North Attleborough High School Honor Roll—2023-2024 school year, first quarter

0
1620
North Attleborough High School
North Attleboro - Plainville Rotary Club is seeking out this year's Rotary Club distinguished Service Awards Recipients

Highest Honors

Seniors

Steven Baillargeon, Sadie Barend, Sofia Bertino, Cale Bloom, Ashley Boudreaux, Tolga Cetiner, Caleb Cheney, Divija Daliparthy, Christina Eskarous, Brianna Frost, Zachary Galante, Matthew Garofalo, Katelyn Guerra, Christopher Hanewich, William Housman, Matthew Lam, Eva LeCompte, Norah Manigat, Abigael Maree, Kristen Marshall, Kiley Moore, Devin Naclerio, Conner Noble, Jeylan Olmez, Jack O’Malley, Max O’Malley, Vivian Racine, Paige Reiley, Vaasanthi Savaram, Gwendolyn Terry, Grace Wilson, Maximilian Wirth, Remi Zides.

 

Juniors

Saba Agartan, Aanshi Agrawal, Samir Aidasani, Corban Allen, Raed Amin, Tristan Arkerson, Megan Atwood, Megan Barrett, Madison Bearer, Naryalies Blanco, Sanjh Bonu, Haleigh Branconier, Elizabeth Carley, Clare Carroll, Jeremy Carter, Maryellen Charette, John Chito, Lauren Cirelli, Callie Cooper, Emilee Davis, Landon Dery, Margaret DiFonzo, Sai Vibisha Dinesh Lakshman, Emily DiSalvio, Julie Donato, Samantha Faria, Madison Folan, Chase Frisoli, Kayli Furtado, Katie Galgoczy, Anthony Gresham Jr., Abraham Guir, Ethan Gustafson, Zachary Haffner, Kaylee Hennessey, Avery House, Noelle Hurley, Ishan Kohli, Sarah Kopp, Sophia Kushlak, Tyler LaVoie, Jennifer Le, Darren Liang, Sara Maciejewski, Kyle Malcolmson, Giovanni Martello, Michaela McCarthy, Lauren Mello, Sifeen Mousa, Cheryl Nguyen, Kamila Nguyen, Grace Nobrega, Hetvi Pandya, Lily Ramm, Ellie Regan, Mary Rogers, Grace Sadek, Jessenia Said, Brendan Simpson, Carleigh Swenson, Dylan Theroux, Faith Wilder.

 

Sophomores

John Abuseif, Ryan Backner, Angelina Bostock, Colin Boyer, Zachary Breton, Danny Cheng, Aidan Ferreira, Avery Garand, Caroline Gill, Nicholas Hustler, Sylvie Indermitte, Ishana Irungbam, Avani Jain, Jacob Kahanowitz, Ryan Kahanowitz, Kassidy Kipp, Jill Lewicki, Amelia Maier, Margaret Mazmanian, Connor McPherson, Bhavishnu Mood, Avery Naclerio, Madhu Nagunoori, Brooke Newcomb, Tuong Nguyen, Samantha Nikou, Elizabeth Nogueira, Jillian O’Hara, Phoebe O’Keefe, Avery Parkinson, Samantha Said, Marzuq Sheikh, Julia Smith, John Thomas, Sharanya Valluri, Charlotte Whitney, Eva Wirth.

 

Freshmen

Jadalina Andrade, Jack Barber, Sarah Bezza, James Bodle III, Jillian Brouillard, Kyla Cincotti, Wenona Cook, Tessa Crossley, Addison Curran, Aashriya Das, Emma Faria, Sophia Fonseca, Lilya Fouda, Molly Galgoczy, Sabrina Giuliano, Benjamin Guir, Arnav Gupta, Ava Haffner, Gavin Hickey, Amogh Hiremath, Luke Huber, Joanna Joby, Aditi Kaushal, Zach Lapointe, Leo Larocque, Jackson Luongo, Alyssa MacCormack, Pietra Orlande, Hailey Peterson, Zaneerah Peterson, Zoe Rodrigues, Dhimahi Shah, Aaikya Sharma, Naomi Shum, Shane Simpson, Theresa Stigliano, Rei Townsend, Logan Vaughan, Richaa Volety, Charlotte Way, Natalie Weishaar, Abigail Wholey.

 

High Honors

Seniors

Aubrie Amado, Anshu Anjna, Molly Arnold, Alexander Babington, Jeremy Becker, Madeline Bonneau, DiAnna Brown, Teagan Brown, Casey Butanowicz, Jill Calistra, Olivia Casey, Jimmy Chen, Jose Contreras, Owen DiFiore, Quinn DiFiore, Robert DiFiore, Zoe Faria, Heidi Franklin, Adam Goyette, Cassandra Hobson, Anna Housman, Nicole Leavitt, Colin Madden, Enzo Mattei, Braden McSweeney, Sydney O’Connor, Andrew Porter, Arnav Raghuvanshi, Connor Rajotte, Abhyudaya Rathore, Jackson Reimer, Julia Salmon, Kahan Sharma, Mohrael Solomon, Francesca Spencer, Charlotte Terry, Claire Wilson, Andrew Young.

 

Juniors

Verena Abdelsheheed, Brady Backner, Cody Boutilier, Ashlyn Burns, Kacie Callahan, Noir Cestaro-Johnson, Brooke Cirelli, Austin Coates, Joseph Connolly, Katelin Costa, Aidan Crawford, Kaitlyn Deck, Teresa Degon, Adelaide Edmunds, Noemie Eugene, Thomas Fitzgerald II, Jillian Flotildes, Isabella Fonseca, Peighton Gagne, Baxter Greene, Molly Hammond, Grace Hardy, Shane Jackson, Kaitlyn Joyce, Conrad Klarwasser, Tyson Laviano, Zachary Levin, Alexandra Luistro, Scott Masek, Matthew McColgan, Nishetha Mohan, Audrey Noreck, Mirabella Nussey, Emma O’Leary, Krystian Pawlik, Elizabeth Pepper, Dina Powell, Zachary Robichaud, Elise Royen, Jake Santucci, Neo Shum, Elizabeth Silva, Samantha Sweeney, Emily Tucker, Audree Way.

 

Sophomores

Emmanuella Agbanari, Zoe Allessi, Ethan Belanger, Natalie Benedetti, Madison Burns, Isaac Ciardi, Benjamin Cormier, Tyler Dameron, Ava Enegren, Janessa Ferreira, Grace Forman, Max Gallagher, Amelia Gee, Kaitlyn Hennessy, Alonda John, Grace Jordan, Rachel Joyce, Alex Kojoian, Bret Low, Caroline McKenna, Emma Mercado, Madeline O’Connor, Hailey Peterson, Brady Shankle, Manika Sharma.

 

Freshmen

Jerome Abdelsid, Serena Akinboboye, Arad Behdarvandi, Sai Anjan Tharun Bonthu, Tyler Chouinard, Drew Costanzo, Gracyn Cuzzi, Kate DeSorcy, Sophia Dubois, Liam Ferguson, Olivia Foley, Lilianna Glynn, Greta Gouck, Maya Guillermo, Ishaan Gupta, Ryan Gustafson, Ella Hardy, William Haviland V, Reese Hickey, Connor Jacobs, Joe Li, Jason Long, Brody MacGillivray, Thomas Manning IV, Tatiana Mendoza, Leo Ngo, Hiranshi Patel, Aaron Pratt, Sarath Puduru, Brady Rea, Caden Rodriguez, Jake Ronci, Stacy Saby, Evan Sawyer, Maruna Solomon, Charles Tetreault, Kevin Van, Maya Velazquez, Aubrey Violet, Adam Wilson, Chelsea Yin, Steven Young III.

 

Honors

Seniors

Siri Aaron, Hudson Abramaitys, Parker Abrantes, Chidera Agbanari, Dahlia Baker, Abigail Barber, Ryan Barry, Remy Beale, Angelina Benedetti, Laura Blake, Nathaniel Borne, Juliana Bostock, Howell Braillard, Zachary Bryan, Emily Burnham, Ashley Candelet, Isabella Carlisle, Alexandra Clarke, Victoria Connors, Rachel Copley, Kendall-Lee Crowley, Carson Crump, Nova Curran, Tyger Dul, Erica Dunne, Makala Eldredge, Eleanor Fournier, Sarah Goeller, Justin Goodspeed, Hannah Graves, Emily Grenier, Jade Hagerty, Sawyer Hall, Adam Hardy, Sophia Hooban, Zeina Ismail, Nicolann Jeremie, Artemijs Kalasnikovs, Nathaniel Kelly, Makena Kelsey, Sheannon Kenney, Nathan King, Abigail Lacasse, Abbey Lamonica, Brianna Larivee, Timothy Le, Dennis Li, Brayden Little, Alan Lopez Garcia, Callan Marini, Mason Masciarelli, Miles McPhee, Olivia Nelson, Sarah Nogueira, Maeve Onorato, Riddhi Patel, Connor Peterson, Colin Petrosh, Abigail Pratt, Kierstyn Provencal, Jackson Rodrigues, Christopher Russell, Manya Saini, Sebastian Sanchez Mondragon, Derik Slowe, Kendall Souza, Giavanna Stout, William Strachan, Deepika Sunil, Harper Sweeney, Kelsey Thompson, Luke Tufts, Saksham Verma, Audrey Woodcock, Alissa Yin.

 

Juniors

Luke Antonetti, Kyle Augustus, Ava Banks, Ryan Bannon, Jessica Bau, Anthony Brancato, Joseph Brucato, Christopher Bryant, Mallory Burns, Grace Cabeceiras, Marissa Castro, Amelia Cody, Kyra Connolly, Gianna Consalvo, Gianna Corrado, Lucas Crovo, Jace Cuzzi, Elliott Daniels, Conner Donnelly, Dmeir Douthit, Patrick Etienvre, Natalee Fisher, Michael Gad, Raegan Gagne, Marissa Gohain, Grace Gouck, Brennan Green, Sofia Grover, Emily Gula, Alexander Hyde, Lauren Inglese, Dylan Irons-Nobrega, Rishabh Kamani, Gianna Leco, Justin Lee, Kaila Liston, Kathryn Locke, Omar Mansour, Vincent Marshall, Andrew Matta, Dylan McCall, Ava McDuff, Annalee McHoul, Bella McQuade, Isabelle Milot, Liam Murray, James Nelson, Jonathan Obuchowski, Lexie Packer, Brady Paradis, Riya Patel, Gabriella Penticost, Staelle Phanord, Alexander Robin, William Rodden, Kathryn Rogers, Andrew Saraf, Alexandra Saviolakis, Logan Shiner-McCracken, Camden Souza, Jayla Stone, Regan Sullivan, Daisy Tetreault, Matthew Whalen.

 

Sophomores

Kaiden Almeida, Reese Bitar, Benjamin Braillard, Jay Butler, Jack Callejas, Shannon Carr, Conor Casey, Sarah Daggett, Brunel Delonnay, Megan Derosier, Analise Fantasia, Megan Fennell, Connor Foley, Conor Ford, Amelia Fradet, Jun Furman, Kason Gabriel, Michael Galligan, John Gillis, Ashley Goeller, Jacob Gould, Jayla Gregory, Aahana Gummadala, Joshua Hardy, Brooklyn Hasler, Bethany Hernandez, Joscelyn Hurley, Lyla Isabella, Nicholas Jackson, Riley Jacobs, Victoria Jil, Abby Juergens, Lola Knight, Riley Kot, Maggie LeCompte, Amelia Leighton, Mia Looby, Brandon Luciano, Luke Malatesta, Lindsey Marquez-Cabrera, Kole McDevitt, Boutamina Mousa, Lucy Palmer, Nola Palmisano, Jake Peckham, Anish Pinnapureddy, Alyssa Plumb, Moksha Poranki, Quinn Regan, Nathan Rivera, Lillian Roberge, Cory Rofino, Martin Rogers, Rylie Souza, Jane Stewart, Francis Strachan Jr., Hayden Strong, Ryan Thompson, Braeden Thrasher, Lalenthika Venkatesh, Addison Vezina, Molly Willey, Shamalrie Williams, Jack Woodcock, Likitha Yalagala.

 

Freshmen

Kylie Ballerstedt, Kane Bancroft, Taraji Bascom-Adair, Sylas Brown, Noah Callahan, Mason Carreira, Riley Charron, Holden Coyle, Andrew Custodio, Zachary Deck, Jose-Hensky Denis, Nicholas DiFonzo, Matthew Doyon, Klaeve Eliacin, Zac Faria, Luke Farias, Lylah Feeney, Kristofer Fuentes, Jacob Gautier, Allie Gillis, Savanna Gomes, Jakob Harris, Brady Holzman, Ryan Hunt, William Kilroy, Kaylee King, Lujayne Kinjawi, Ava Kraskouskas, Gabriel Lay, Emily Leco, Anthony Malakidis, Riyana Medishetty, Sanjana Medishetty, Aditya Naravane, Abrializ Nunez, Harshil Patel, Ohm Patel, Rebecca Poisson, Jude Rabbani, Meghan Reilly, Mithun Saravanan, Theodore Smith, Nathan Tillett, Rachael Tran, Olivia Trottier, Aaron Zarrella.