Town Manager Michael Gallagher this week on North TV

0
21
Courtesy North TV

North TV’s Education Channel – Comcast Channel 9 and Verizon Channel 22 – Oct. 13-19

Sunday, October 13

12:45 a.m. – Community School: Wax Museum (3/13)

1:30 a.m. – Falls School: Invention Convention (3/19)

2 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Keep North Attleboro Beautiful & Recycling (3/20)

3 a.m. – NAHS: Spring Concert (3/21)

4:30 a.m. – NAMS: Shakespeare Festival (3/28)

4:45 a.m. – NA Schoolwide Development: Charlie Appelstein “No Such Thing as a Bad Kid” (4/2)

7 a.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

8:15 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Talent Show (4/5)

10:15 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Spring Rally (4/5)

11 a.m. – Community School: Talent Show (4/5)

12 p.m. – Bishop Feehan’s Presentation of “Anything Goes” (4/7)

2 p.m. – St. Mary & Sacred Heart School’s Fifth Grade: Stations of the Cross at Bishop Feehan (4/10)

2:45 p.m. – St. Mary’s & Sacred Heart School’s Fourth Grade: Stations of the Cross (4/11)

3:30 p.m. – Inside Look: NAHS Theatre Company’s Presentation of “Little Shop of Horrors”

4 p.m. – NAHS Theatre Company’s Presentation of “Little Shop of Horrors” (4/12)

5:30 p.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

6:45 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Spring Concert (5/1)

8:45 p.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Invention Convention (5/2)

9:30 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Legends & Legacy (5/10)

10:30 p.m. – Martin School: Invention Convention (5/30)

11:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: America’s Best Defense (5/31)

Monday, October 14

12 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Archaeology, We Don’t Dig Dinosaurs (5/31)

12:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Battle of the Bands (5/31)

1:30 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Stage (5/31)

2:15 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Studio (5/31)

3 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Touchscreen (5/31)

3:45 a.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

5 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Building Your Music (5/31)

5:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Bust A Move (5/31)

6:30 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Changing the Face of North Attleborough (5/31)

7:15 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: D1 Athletes (5/31)

8 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Did You Hear the One About…? (5/31)

8:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Doctors Without Borders (5/31)

9:30 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Federal Bureau of Investigation (5/31)

10:15 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Off the Leash (5/31)

11 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Reach for the Sky (5/31)

11:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Take A Leap (5/31)

12:30 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: The Magic of Science (5/31)

1:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Where Does It Go? (5/31)

2 p.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

3:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Win with Words (5/31)

4 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: YouTube (5/31)

4:45 p.m. – Inside Look: Bishop Feehan Class of 2019 Valedictorian, Salutatorian & Tree Dedicator

5:15 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Sports Awards Night (5/28)

6 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Baccalaureate Mass & Tree Dedication (5/31)

8:30 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Graduation (5/31)

9:45 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Class of 2019 Valedictorian & Salutatorian

10:15 p.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Class Night (6/5)

11:30 p.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Class Day (6/6)

Tuesday, October 15

12:30 a.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Graduation (6/7)

2:15 a.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

3:30 a.m. – Inside Look: Tri-County Class of 2019 Valedictorian & Salutatorian

4 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Project Fair (5/23)

4:30 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Honors Night (5/29)

5:45 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Graduation (6/2)

7 a.m. – NAMS: Spring Concert (6/6)

8:30 a.m. – NAHS: North Serves Rally (6/12)

9 a.m. – Martin School: Fifth Grade Concert (6/13)

9:45 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Spelling Bee (6/17)

10:15 a.m. – Amvet Fifth Grade Awards (6/19)

11 a.m. – Community School: Fifth Grade Promotion Ceremony (6/19)

11:45 a.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

1 p.m. – Falls School: Fifth Grade Promotion Ceremony (6/19)

1:45 p.m. – North Attleboro Middle School Graduation (6/19)

3 p.m. – NAHS Cheerleaders’ Fashion Show (10/8/18)

4:30 p.m. – NAHS: Trivia Night (10/10/18)

5:15 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: College Bowl (10/11/18)

6:30 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Homecoming Rally (10/12/18)

7:30 p.m. – NAHS: Homecoming Rally (10/12/18)

8:30 p.m. – NAHS: Hidden in Plain Sight (10/25/18)

9:45 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: National Honor Society Induction Ceremony (11/7/18)

10:30 p.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

11:45 p.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Tribute to Veterans (11/8/18)

Wednesday, October 16

12:30 a.m. – Inside Look: Preview of NAHS Theatre Company’s “Arsenic and Old Lace”

1 a.m. – NAHS Theatre Company’s Presentation of “Arsenic and Old Lace” (11/16/18)

3:30 a.m. – Bishop Feehan’s Presentation of “It’s A Wonderful Life” (11/18/18)

5 a.m. – Martin School: Library Rededication (11/26/18)

5:15 a.m. – NAMS: Holiday Concert (12/6/18)

6:45 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Christmas Concert (12/11/18)

8:15 a.m. – Tri-County Regional School Committee Meeting (9/18)

9:30 a.m. – NAHS Music Department’s Winter Concert (12/13/18)

11:15 a.m. – Martin School: Kindergarten Concert (12/17/18)

11:45 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Christmas Assembly (12/18/18)

12:45 p.m. – Community School: Fourth Grade Holiday Concert (12/18/18)

1:15 p.m. – Martin School: Fourth Grade Holiday Concert (12/18/18)

1:45 p.m. – NAHS Jazz Choir at the Early Learning Center (12/19/18)

2:15 p.m. – Roosevelt Avenue School Second Grade Students Caroling at Town Hall (12/19/18)

2:45 p.m. – St. Mary & Sacred Heart School: Christmas Pageant (12/19/18)

3:45 p.m. – Falls School: Holiday Concert (12/20/18)

4:15 p.m. – NAHS: In-School Holiday Concert (12/21/18)

5:15 p.m. – North TV Behind the Scenes: Technology Improvements Across NA Schools

5:45 p.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Penguin Palooza (1/15)

6:30 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Science Fair (1/16)

7:15 p.m. – NAMS: Science Fair (1/17)

7:45 p.m. – Inside Look: Preview of the NAHS Theatre Company’s One Act Play Festival

8:15 p.m. – The NAHS Theatre Company’s One Act Play Festival (1/19)

10:30 p.m. – Bishop Feehan’s Got Talent (2/1)

11:45 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Winter Sports Rally (2/8)

Thursday, October 17

12:30 a.m. – Community School: Marionette Show (2/13)

1:30 a.m. – NAHS Talent Show (2/13)

3 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Math Magical (2/15)

3:45 a.m. – North Cares Parents Group Presents “Cory’s Cause” (2/27)

5 a.m. – Falls School: Wax Museum (3/8)

6:45 a.m. – Falls School: Eyes on Owls (3/12)

8:15 a.m. – NAHS: National Honor Society Induction (3/12)

8:45 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Combined Honor Society Inductions (3/13)

9:45 a.m. – Community School: Wax Museum (3/13)

10:30 a.m. – Falls School: Invention Convention (3/19)

11 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Keep North Attleboro Beautiful & Recycling (3/20)

12 p.m. – NAHS: Spring Concert (3/21)

1:30 p.m. – NAMS: Shakespeare Festival (3/28)

1:45 p.m. – NA Schoolwide Development: Charlie Appelstein “No Such Thing as a Bad Kid” (4/2)

4 p.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Talent Show (4/5)

6 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Spring Rally (4/5)

6:45 p.m. – Community School: Talent Show (4/5)

7:45 p.m. – Bishop Feehan’s Presentation of “Anything Goes” (4/7)

9:45 p.m. – St. Mary & Sacred Heart School’s Fifth Grade: Stations of the Cross at Bishop Feehan (4/10)

10:30 p.m. – St. Mary’s & Sacred Heart School’s Fourth Grade: Stations of the Cross (4/11)

11:15 p.m. – Inside Look: NAHS Theatre Company’s Presentation of “Little Shop of Horrors”

11:45 p.m. – NAHS Theatre Company’s Presentation of “Little Shop of Horrors” (4/12)

Friday, October 18

1:15 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Spring Concert (5/1)

3:15 a.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Invention Convention (5/2)

4 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Legends & Legacy (5/10)

5 a.m. – Martin School: Invention Convention (5/30)

5:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: America’s Best Defense (5/31)

6:30 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Archaeology, We Don’t Dig Dinosaurs (5/31)

7:15 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Battle of the Bands (5/31)

8 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Stage (5/31)

8:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Studio (5/31)

9:30 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Behind the Touchscreen (5/31)

10:15 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Building Your Music (5/31)

11 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Bust A Move (5/31)

11:45 a.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Changing the Face of North Attleborough (5/31)

12:30 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: D1 Athletes (5/31)

1:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Did You Hear the One About…? (5/31)

2 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Doctors Without Borders (5/31)

2:45 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Federal Bureau of Investigation (5/31)

3:30 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Off the Leash (5/31)

4:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Reach for the Sky (5/31)

5 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Take A Leap (5/31)

5:45 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: The Magic of Science (5/31)

6:30 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Where Does It Go? (5/31)

7:15 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: Win with Words (5/31)

8 p.m. – NAMS Heritage Day: YouTube (5/31)

8:45 p.m. – Inside Look: Bishop Feehan Class of 2019 Valedictorian, Salutatorian & Tree Dedicator

9:15 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Sports Awards Night (5/28)

10 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Baccalaureate Mass & Tree Dedication (5/31)

Saturday, October 19

12:30 a.m. – Bishop Feehan: Class of 2019 Graduation (5/31)

1:45 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Class of 2019 Valedictorian & Salutatorian

2:15 a.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Class Night (6/5)

3:30 a.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Class Day (6/6)

4:30 a.m. – North Attleboro: Class of 2019 Graduation (6/7)

6:15 a.m. – Inside Look: Tri-County Class of 2019 Valedictorian & Salutatorian

6:45 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Project Fair (5/23)

7:15 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Honors Night (5/29)

8:30 a.m. – Tri-County: Class of 2019 Graduation (6/2)

9:45 a.m. – NAMS: Spring Concert (6/6)

11:15 a.m. – NAHS: North Serves Rally (6/12)

11:45 a.m. – Martin School: Fifth Grade Concert (6/13)

12:30 p.m. – Amvet Boulevard School: Spelling Bee (6/17)

1 p.m. – Amvet Fifth Grade Awards (6/19)

1:45 p.m. – Community School: Fifth Grade Promotion Ceremony (6/19)

2:30 p.m. – Falls School: Fifth Grade Promotion Ceremony (6/19)

3:15 p.m. – North Attleboro Middle School Graduation (6/19)

4:30 p.m. – NAHS Cheerleaders’ Fashion Show (10/8/18)

6 p.m. – NAHS: Trivia Night (10/10/18)

6:45 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: College Bowl (10/11/18)

8 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: Homecoming Rally (10/12/18)

9 p.m. – NAHS: Homecoming Rally (10/12/18)

10 p.m. – NAHS: Hidden in Plain Sight (10/25/18)

11:15 p.m. – Bishop Feehan: National Honor Society Induction Ceremony (11/7/18)

North TV’s Community Channel – Comcast Channel 15 and Verizon Channel 24 In North Attleborough and Comcast Channel 11 In Plainville – Oct. 13-19

Sunday, October 13

12 a.m. – Boys’ Soccer: King Philip at North (10/4)

1:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher*

2 a.m. – Religious Programming: Life Matters

2:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

3:30 a.m. – Religious Programming: Victory Assembly of God

4 a.m. – Religious Programming: This is Your Bible

4:30 a.m. – Religious Programming: Biblical Insights – The Power of “Oneness”

5:15 a.m. – Religious Programming: Plainville Baptist Church – Founded on the Word

6 a.m. – Religious Programming: Life is Worth Living

7 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

8 a.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Foxboro at North (10/8)

9:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher*

10 a.m. – Religious Programming: Life Matters

10:30 a.m. – Religious Programming: Victory Assembly of God

11 a.m. – Religious Programming: This is Your Bible

11:30 a.m. – Religious Programming: Biblical Insights – The Power of “Oneness”

12:15 p.m. – Religious Programming: Plainville Baptist Church – Founded on the Word

1 p.m. – Religious Programming: Life is Worth Living

2 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

3 p.m. – Volleyball: Bristol-Plymouth at Tri-County (10/10)

4:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher*

5 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park*

5:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

6:30 p.m. – Football: Sharon at North (10/11)

8 p.m. – Town Government This Week*

8:30 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows*

9 p.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

10 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

10:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

11:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

Monday, October 14

12 a.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

1 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

1:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

2:30 a.m. – Boys’ Soccer: King Philip at North (10/4)

4 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy*

4:30 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

5 a.m. – Town Government This Week

5:30 a.m. – Penny Dreadful’s Shilling Shockers: “Lady Frankenstein”

7:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

8:30 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

9 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

9:30 a.m. – Town Government This Week

10 a.m. – Football: Sharon at North (10/11)

11:30 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)*

12 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park*

12:30 p.m. – Town Government This Week

1 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

1:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

2:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

3 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

3:30 p.m. – Town Government This Week

4 p.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

5 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

5:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

6 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

7 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

7:30 p.m. – Monday Night Flashback: North at Canton Football (10/19/18)

9:30 p.m. – Town Government This Week

10 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

11 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

11:30 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

Tuesday, October 15

12 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

12:30 a.m. – Town Government This Week

1 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

1:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

2 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

2:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

3:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

4 a.m. – Volleyball: Bristol-Plymouth at Tri-County (10/10)

5:30 a.m. – Town Government This Week*

6 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin*

6:30 a.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

7:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

8 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

9 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

9:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

10 a.m. – Town Government This Week

10:30 a.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

11:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

12 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

12:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

1:30 p.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

2 p.m. – Town Government This Week

2:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

3 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

3:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

4 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

5 p.m. – Polka Time with Annie & Stas

7 p.m. – North Attleborough & Plainville Tonight

7:05 p.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

7:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

8 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

9 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

9:30 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

10 p.m. – Town Government This Week

10:30 p.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Foxboro at North (10/8)

Wednesday, October 16

12 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park*

12:30 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

1 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

1:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

2 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

2:30 a.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

3:30 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

4 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

4:30 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

5 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

5:30 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

6 a.m. – Volleyball: King Philip at North (10/3)

7:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy*

8 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

8:30 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

9 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

9:30 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

10 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

10:30 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

11 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

11:30 a.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Foxboro at North (10/8)

1 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher*

1:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

2 p.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

3 p.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

3:30 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

4 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

4:30 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

5 p.m. – Penny Dreadful’s Shilling Shockers: “Lady Frankenstein”

7 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

7:30 p.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Foxboro at North (10/8)

9 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher*

9:30 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

10 p.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

11 p.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

11:30 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

Thursday, October 17

12 a.m. – Penny Dreadful’s Shilling Shockers: “Lady Frankenstein”

2 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

2:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

3 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

3:30 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

4 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

4:30 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

5 a.m. – Polka Time with Annie & Stas

7 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

7:30 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

8 a.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

9 a.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin

9:30 a.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

10 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

10:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

11 a.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

11:30 a.m. – Penny Dreadful’s Shilling Shockers: “Lady Frankenstein”

1:30 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

2 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

2:30 p.m. – Volleyball: Bristol-Plymouth at Tri-County (10/10)

4 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul*

4:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)*

5 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

5:30 p.m. – 2019 Attleboro Area Golf Association Championship (8/18)

6:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

7 p.m. – North Attleborough & Plainville Tonight

7:05 p.m. – Football: Sharon at North (10/11)

8:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)*

9 p.m. – North Attleborough Legends: Lynn Gaulin*

9:30 p.m. – Inside Look: DANA’s Halloween in the Park

10 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

10:30 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

11 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: The Role of the Bellows

11:30 p.m. – What Do They Do in Championship Award-Guys? (Encore Presentation)

Friday, October 18

12 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

12:30 a.m. – Cultural Council’s Summer Concert Series: 4EverFab Beatles’ Tribute Band (7/16)

2:30 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

3 a.m. – The Garage with Steve Butler: Tea Lights Revisited

3:30 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

4 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

4:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

5 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

5:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

6 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

6:30 a.m. – The Garage with Steve Butler: Tea Lights Revisited

7 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

7:30 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

8 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

8:30 a.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

9 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

9:30 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

10 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

10:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

11 a.m. – Cultural Council’s Summer Concert Series: 4EverFab Beatles’ Tribute Band (7/16)

1 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

1:30 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

2 p.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Bay Path at Tri-County (10/16)

3:30 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission*

4 p.m. – Town Government This Week

4:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

5 p.m. – The Garage with Steve Butler: Tea Lights Revisited

5:30 p.m. – Up for Discussion: Max Bowen, Bill Gouveia & Paul Healy

6 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

6:30 p.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

7 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

8 p.m. – The Garage with Steve Butler: Tea Lights Revisited

8:30 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

9 p.m. – Town Government This Week

9:30 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

10 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

11 p.m. – Penny Dreadful’s Shilling Shockers: “Werewolf of Washington

Saturday, October 19

1 a.m. – Town Government This Week

1:30 a.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

2 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

2:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

3:30 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

4 a.m. – Cultural Council’s Summer Concert Series: 4EverFab Beatles’ Tribute Band (7/16)

6 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

6:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

7:30 a.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

8 a.m. – Cultural Council’s Summer Concert Series: 4EverFab Beatles’ Tribute Band (7/16)

10 a.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

10:30 a.m. – North Attleborough This Week

11:30 a.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie

12 p.m. – Girls’ Soccer: Foxboro at North (10/8)

1:30 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission*

2 p.m. – The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher

2:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

3:30 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

4 p.m. – The Garage with Steve Butler: Tea Lights Revisited

4:30 p.m. – Cultural Council’s Summer Concert Series: 4EverFab Beatles’ Tribute Band (7/16)

6:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

7:30 p.m. – Football: Canton at North (10/18)

9 p.m. – Town Government This Week*

9:30 p.m. – Veterans Forum: Economic Development Coordinator & Vietnam Veteran Lyle Pirnie*

10 p.m. – Accordion Cool with Coach Dave: Dealer’s Choice of Songs Played Long Ago

10:30 p.m. – North Attleborough This Week

11:30 p.m. – Inside Look: North Attleboro Historical Commission

North TV’s Government Channel – Comcast Channel 98 and Verizon Channel 23 – Oct. 11-18

The following meetings and government programs are tentatively scheduled to air between Friday, October 11 at 5 p.m. and Friday, October 18 at 5 p.m.:

  • Charter Transition Committee meeting (10/7)
  • Park Board meeting (10/7)
  • School Committee meeting (10/7)
  • Board of Health meeting (10/8)
  • Conservation Commission meeting (10/8)
  • Council on Aging meeting (10/9)
  • Town Council Bylaw Ad Hoc Subcommittee meeting (10/9)
  • Board of Assessors meeting (10/10)
  • Historical Commission meeting (10/10)
  • The North Attleborough Electric Show: Fall Edition
  • The Town Manager’s Report with Michael Gallagher
  • Town Government This Week

Tuesday, October 15

6:30 p.m. – Zoning Board of Appeals meeting (LIVE)

Log on to northtv.net for a list of additional meetings and updated program schedules for North TV: Comcast Channels 9-15-98 and Verizon Channels 22-23-24.